Contributor John Auld
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Choreographer

Director

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Choreographer, Producer, Production Supervisor , Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Assistant Conductor

Ron Paul - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Eve King - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Aina Reega - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Robin Monro - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Busse - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

J S Rendall - Administrator

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Electrician

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Director

Alexander Benois - Creator, Set Designer, Playwright, Choreographer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

John Grant - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Barry Walsh - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Merril Bean - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

William Harvey - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

J Peterson - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Gladys Raynor - Actor, Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician, Lighting Designer

K Adams - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Sandra Aiken - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Denis Arundell - Director

Charles Augins - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Valda Bagnall - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Baker - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bettina Benfield - Actor and Singer

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Hector Berlioz - Author

M Borodine - Composer

Hermia Boyd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Jean Brunning - Actor and Singer

Alan Burke - Writer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Rosemary Butler - Actor and Singer

John Cameron - Actor and Singer

George Carden - Choreographer, Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Stanley Clarkson - Singer

Roderick Cloud - Actor

John Cockerill - Actor and Singer

Len Coleman - Various

Joan Coombe - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Joy Cross - Pianist

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Actor and Singer

Peter Dalton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Danny Davey - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Edward Dent - Translator

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Noel Farrelly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Andrea Gaze - Stage Manager

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Julie Gobert - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Eve Godly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Janice Goldman - Actor and Singer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mary Harrison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Paul Hazel - Actor

Joy Hill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Norman Hodgkinson - Actor and Singer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Noel Howard - Costume Designer

Anne Inglis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Kendall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Joan Levecke - Actor and Singer

Mr Little - Dancer

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer

Terry Marr - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Nita Maugham - Actor and Singer

Neil McArthur - Orchestrator

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Connel Miles - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Doreen Oakshott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Leo Packer - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Parker - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Fred Paterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Clarke Peters - Playwright

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Pooley - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Betty Pounder - Assistant Choreographer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Preston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Miss Proud - Dancer

Alan Reid - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ereach Riley - Actor and Singer

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Janne Ross - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Patricia Saill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

Michael Sargeant - Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

John Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Philip Shalvey - Actor and Singer

Richard Sharp - Actor

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

Bernard Shine - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Squires - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jean Margaret Stewart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Calvin Ray Stiggers - Actor

Eric Thornton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

James Tolbert - Actor

Kim Walker - Resident Director

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Shirley Watson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Elizabeth West - Actor and Singer

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer

Shirley Whyte - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Cameron Mackintosh

Elston, Hocking and Woods

J. C. Williamson Limited

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 233006