Contributor Charles Sherry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Notes In 1973 programmes, under Stage Personnel referred to as "Head Mechanist".
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Various

Assistant Stage Manager

Mechanist

Special Effects

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Actor, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Special Effects, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Various, Lighting Operator

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Lighting Operator

Douglas Black - Musician, Musical Director, Special Effects

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Various, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Paul Linkson - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Set Designer, Various

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Designer, Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Saunders - Actor, Director, Producer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

John Hocking - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer

Ronald Peterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Rita Wilson - Properties Master, Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Max Birch - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer, Technical Director, Production Supervisor , Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master

Murray George - Producer, Director, Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Irving Johnston - Set Designer, Stage Director, Director, Producer, Stage Manager

John Cleary - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Robert Perry - Director, Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Writer, Director

Geanette Benger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Roy Grubb - Producer, Stage Director, Director, Actor, Set Designer

Judy Menz - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Producer, Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Properties Master

June Ball - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Darby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Don Gilham - Actor

Jeff Booth - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer, Set Designer, Director

Harry Munn - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor, Director, Writer, Set Designer, Producer

Lynette Old - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Donald Noblet - Actor, Stage Director, Musical Director

Helen Noblet - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Producer, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Producer, Director

Mary Taylor - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Projectionist

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Circus Style Performer, Producer, Actor, Director

Ronald Robinson - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Goss - Musician

Michael Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

James Hind - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

David Summers - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Waddell - Actor

Judith Chambers - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Teena Duck - Projectionist, Actor, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Eryl Evans - Actor

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Peta Gurr - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Haslam - Actor

Joan McDonald - Producer, Actor

Harold Minear - Director, Producer, Devisor, Writer

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Patrick Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

Bill Smith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Heather Smith - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Dancer, Director

Gary Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Roxy Byrne - Actor

William Claridge - Actor, Producer

John Copeland - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Gulyard - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director, Actor

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Bill Mathews - Actor, Properties Master

Kerry Neagle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Norris - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Associate Director

Brian Taylor - Actor

Arthur Turner - Actor

Linda Bennett - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mary Canny - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Joy Grubb - Director, Producer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Lighting Designer

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Mollie Hull - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Researcher

Beryl Kook - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Richard Lane - Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Richard Mau - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

Julie Noblet - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Producer

Mike Norman - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Brian Richardson - Stage Manager, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Choreographer, Producer

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Flo Watson - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor, Director

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master, Unknown

Tony Allison - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor, Director

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Claire Davidson - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor, Properties Master

Graham Dow - Actor

Ian Foster - Actor

Margaret Hamilton - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Jane Hudson - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Wayne Letheby - Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Mary McMahon - Actor

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne O'Day - Actor

Betty Quin - Producer, Playwright, Actor, Director, Vocalist

Keith Rosenthal - Drummer, Musician

Penny Saunders - Actor, Properties Master

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Bruce Tanton - Actor

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

Harry Twining - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor, Director, Singer

Ric Weston - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor, Singer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Michael Booth - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Judy Brennan - Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Valdis Bumbieris - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer, Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor, Properties Master

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Stephen G Church - Director, Producer

Brian Clausen - Actor

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

Don Davies - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Dick - Actor

Petrea Doherty - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Trevor Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fleming - Properties Master, Various

Connie Frances - Actor

Beverley George - Actor

Sue Guerin - Actor

Barbara Harding - Properties Master, Actor

Noel Herriman - Actor

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Hilda Holland - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kimber - Producer, Director, Actor

Ern Kirk - Actor

Roy Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Jean Lindsay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Lowry - Singer, Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Marcia McDonald - Actor, Properties Master

Robert McKell - Actor

Arch Millikan - Stage Manager

Michael Moody - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Peter Noblet - Sound Designer, Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Margaret O'Donnell - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Sandra Percey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Helen Pope - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Pullan - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Trevor Rosewarne - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Valerie Smithers - Actor, Properties Master

Brian Soulsby - Unknown, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Speers - Actor

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Glenys Stokes - Actor

Peter Stokes - Actor, Unknown

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Producer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Torr - Actor, Various

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Rosemary Viant - Actor, Various

Graham Walters - Various, Scenic Artist

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master, Various

Kay Weideman - Singer, Actor

Linda Wenzel - Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Miranda White - Actor, Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor, Director

John Williams - Actor

Lesley Young - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Barasch - Playwright

Beryl Beard - Actor

Ian Beatty - Actor

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Berriman - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Suddenly at Home, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1977

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Jan Boyle - Various, Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nona Burden - Actor

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Rosemary Butler - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Cannon - Actor

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Frank Caspers - Actor

Anne Chapman - Actor

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist, Musical Director

Sandy Clark - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Clothier - Actor

David Collins - Actor

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Heather Conroy - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Davies - Various

John Dawes - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Fred Dobbin - Actor

David Dobrilla - Musical Director, Properties Master

David Dobrillo - Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Bronte Dupen - Actor

Claire Edwards - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Edwards - Actor, Various, Ice Skater

Barry Eggington - Actor

Jillian Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Harry Ewers - Actor

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Margie Farrelly - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Translator

Carol Gee - Actor, Properties Master

Ian Gray - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Maxine Harding - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Stephen Hayter - Actor

Ian Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Various

Marion Heathfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Henderson - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Barry Hughes - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Trevor Jenkinson - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor, Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Laural Lane - Actor

Rex Leverington - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Properties Master, Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Bill Long - Actor

Ruth Ludovici - Actor

Diana Lum - Assistant Producer, Actor

Ric Marshall - Producer, Writer, Actor

Judy McDonald - Actor

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Suzanne McIntyre - Various, Actor

Bill Menz - Actor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ronald Millar - Playwright, Adaptor

Ann Minear - Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Minear - Actor

Carroll Moore - Playwright

Dianne Nhill - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Tina Norris - Musical Director, Unknown

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Lynette Olds - Actor

Diane Oliver - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Page - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Eric Patten - Actor

Colin Paull - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Pelgrave - Actor

David Pender - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Jacqy Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Terence Porter - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Terry Porter - Singer, Actor

Carol Powell - Actor

Gwen Price - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Pullan - Actor, Director

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Rigney - Actor

Judy Rodda - Actor

John Russo - Stage Director

Ivan Shearer - Actor

Graham Shorne - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Phyl Skinner - Producer, Actor

Meg Skuce - Actor, Various

Mark Sobels - Actor

Mandy Stacey - Actor

Lynn Stacy - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Susan Stratton - Actor

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Robert Sykes - Actor, Stage Manager

June Thody - Actor

Jill Thompson - Actor, Properties Master

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Alan Tuohy - Properties Master, Various

Len Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Pamela Western - Actor

Brian Wheatley - Actor, Assistant Producer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Ted Willis - Playwright

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Patricia Woods - Actor

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Andre - Actor

Rani - Actor

Elizabeth Abbie - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

John Adams - Composer

Julie Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Ray Alexander - Actor

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Anni Archer - Properties Master

Albert Arlen - Musical Director

Anthony Armstrong - Playwright

Wayne Atkins - Actor

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Philip Atkinson - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Claire Bade - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Jill Barclay - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer

George Batson - Playwright

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

David Bell - Actor

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Glenda Benger - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Bob Bensch - Actor

Sally Bickford - Various

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Brian Billings - Actor

David Birchell - Actor

Ady Bishop - Properties Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Heidi Blaschke - Ice Skater

Gillian Bollen - Actor

Geoff Booth - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Boucher - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Graham Branford - Stage Manager

Penny Braybrook - Properties Master

Jude Brennan - Properties Master

Anthony Bretherick - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Margaret Brice - Actor

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Damon Brogan - Actor

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Janis Brookes - Set and/or Property Maker

Candy Brown - Actor

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Judith Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nancy Brown - Writer

Richard Brown - Properties Master

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

David Burchell - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Alan Burke - Author

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Elizabeth Burnett - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Jeanette Butcher - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Len Butcher - Actor

Penny Byrne - Musical Director, Special Effects

Francis Cain - Actor

Gayle Calderwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Campbell - Set Designer

Crowley Cannon - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Jim Carey - Properties Master

Alexander Carras - Actor

Sorrel Carson - Adaptor

Walter Carter - Actor

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - Dancer

Chris Chambers - Actor

Jim Chamings - Musician

Elizabeth Chapple - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

June Chartres - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Clark - Dancer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Tracey Clarke - Ice Skater

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Gilbert Clifford - Actor

Sue Clifford - Properties Master

Gary Clough - Choir

Gail Clymer - Actor

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Peter Coke - Playwright

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Andrew Cole - Actor

Robin Cole - Actor

Susan Coles - Dancer

Catherine Collett - Dancer

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Conduit - Actor

Bill Connolly - Actor

William Connolly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Jillian Cook - Actor

Gaynor Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Judy Cope - Actor

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

Ian Craig - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Actor

Jackie Creevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Creevy - Actor

Richard Croger - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Russel Crouse - Adaptor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Roland Culver - Playwright

Chris Cundell - Properties Master

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Curran - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Peter Dalwood - Projectionist

Jim Daly - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Jane Davey - Dancer

Donald Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Patsie Davis - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

Bill de Goede - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Jillian De Pledge Sykes - Actor

R. F. Delderfield - Playwright

Anthony Denne - Actor

Tony Denne - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Michael Dickinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

John Dighton - Playwright

  • Man Alive, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1960

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Robert Dow - Actor

Roger Dowsett - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Josephine Drew - Actor

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Maxine Dunbrill - Actor

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Bob Durie - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Robert Durie - Actor

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Terence Dyer - Actor

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Edsor - Actor

George Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Katy Edwards - Ice Skater

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Lorna Ellis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nichola English - Choir

Peter Errey - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Louise Evens - Choir

Ron Everingham - Actor

Jenny Ewers - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Ronald E. Farrington - Actor

Terence Feely - Playwright

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Ruth Fisher - Properties Master

Henry Flachs - Actor

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Neila Foggo - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Joseph Foster - Translator

Connie Francis - Actor

Karen Franklin - Assistant Producer

Peter Frost - Actor

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Chris Gardner - Playwright

Frank Gargro - Actor

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Ainslie Gaunt - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Vi George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

William Gibson - Playwright

Val Gielgud - Playwright

Robert Giorgio - Actor

Peter Gleeson - Actor, Various

Joy Glenn - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Glenn - Actor

Will Glickman - Playwright

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Bill Good - Actor

John Goode - Actor

John Goodson - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Sydney Goult - Actor

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Stephan Graefe - Actor

Fiona Graham - Dancer

W. Graham Browne - Adaptor

Harley Granville-Barker - Adaptor

Helen Granville-Barker - Adaptor

David Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Graham Greene - Playwright

Linda Gregory - Dancer

David Griggs - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Judy Grubb - Actor

Jack Gubbay - Actor

  • Man Alive, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1960

Jeanette Guerin - Properties Master

John Hackett - Actor

David Hadley - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Charlotte Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Fran Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sally Hamilton - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

John Hanau - Adaptor

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Jack Hancock - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Bill Harding - Properties Master

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Lincoln Harding - Properties Master

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Richard Harris - Playwright

Sandra Harris - Actor

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Sandra Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Lynette Harvey - Dancer

Juliet Haslam - Ice Skater

Marlene Haslam - Actor, Ice Skater

Wendy Hastwell - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Garry Haylock - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Jane Helmore - Dancer

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Audrey Hewlett - Actor

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Neville Hicks - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Kevin Hind - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Frank Hinder - Actor

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Leonie Hocking - Properties Master

Shirley Hocking - Actor

Deirdre Hodgson - Properties Master

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Mark Holden - Actor

Kevin Hollister - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Carolyn Holmstrom - Dancer

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Andrea Hopley - Dancer

Margaret Hoskin - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Lisa Illman - Dancer

William Inge - Playwright

Rosslyn Ingram - Scenic Artist

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Henry James - Author

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Margaret Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Johnson - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Ian Johnston - Musical Director, Organist

Morna Jones - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

George Kelly - Author

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Karina Kemp - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Michelle Kent - Dancer

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Robert Kidman - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Lynette King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Verdun Kirk - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Bruno Knez - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

Vally Knez - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Arthur Kober - Playwright

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Geraldine Kusk - Choreographer, Actor

Sven Kusk - Sound Designer

Sven Kuusk - Musical Director

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

Janet Langham - Actor

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Neil Lawson - Actor

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Jack Lee - Actor

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Shirley Leverington - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Fay Lewis - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor

Jonathan Lindsay - Set Designer

Trevor Ling - Set Designer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Eric Linklater - Playwright

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

Chrissie Lovell - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

John Low - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Jeremy Lowery - Actor

Daphne Lowry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Ruth Ludovichi - Actor

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Beatrice Macgowan - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Julie Machell - Dancer

David Machin - Ice Skater

Michelle Machin - Ice Skater

Susanne Machin - Ice Skater

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Valerie MacPherson - Actor

Don Mahoney - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Dean Malpas - Actor

D. A. Manthorpe - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Owen March - Translator

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

June Marriott - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Caroline Martin - Dancer

David Martyn - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Roger Masters - Stage Manager, Actor

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

William Mathews - Actor

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Allison Matthews - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Barry Mc Donald - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Margaret McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Valerie McDowall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Ruth McInerney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Ian McIntosh - Actor, Musical Director

Dennis McKay - Sound Designer

Helena McKean - Actor

Bob McKell - Actor

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Maurice McLoughlin - Playwright

Ian McMurray - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Neil Melville - Actor

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Jude Menz - Properties Master

J Mercure - Playwright

Pat Merritt - Actor

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Operator

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Keith Milner - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Kathryn Minear - Assistant Producer

Yvonne Mitchell - Playwright

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Marion Moore - Actor

Ian Moreland - Actor

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Amanda Morriss - Actor

Gregory Morton - Dancer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Gail Munroe - Sound Designer, Actor

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Bill Naughton - Playwright

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Jonathon Nicholson - Actor

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Max Noble - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Liam O'Brien - Playwright

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Judy O'Dea - Actor, Properties Master

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

George Oppenheimer - Playwright

Barry Orr - Actor

Helen Orr - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Jane Overall - Actor

David Page - Costume Designer

Phyllis Page - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Laural Parker - Actor

Leonie Parker - Actor

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Partridge-Eye - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Rick Paterson - Actor

Debbie Payne - Dancer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

June Percival - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

John Pickering - Stage Manager

Brian Pill - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Alison Pitman - Actor

John Pitman - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Michael Pope - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

William Popple - Playwright

Mikki Porter - Actor

Cecylia Potuszynska - Actor

Len Power - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

Alison Pringle - Ice Skater

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Barbara Pullan - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Jennie Purslow - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Isa Rac - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Rankine - Actor

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Max Rattley - Actor

Betty Raven - Actor

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Judith Reid - Actor

Karen Reiman - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Anne Richards - Actor

Stephen Richards - Actor

Rick Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

E Rigby - Properties Master

Constance Rix - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Gerry Roberts - Set Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Sue Roberts - Actor

Teena Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Peter Robertson - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pene Rolfe - Actor

Bill Rose - Assistant Stage Manager

Reginald Rose - Playwright

George Ross - Playwright

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geraldine Rowett - Properties Master

Leslie Rudd - Actor

Brenton Rule - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Mary Russell - Actor

Martha Ryan - Actor

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Leith Sargent - Various

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Nigel Saunders - Actor

Robert Saunders - Actor

Gerald Savory - Playwright

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Tibor Schreiner - Properties Master

Maria Schriener - Actor, Properties Master

Cherrilyne Schultz - Ice Skater

Leona Scrutton - Actor

Judith Searnley - Actor

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

Sherman L. Sergel - Adaptor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Alan Shepley - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Shepley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

A B Shiffrin - Playwright

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Deidre Sims - Dancer

Joanne Sims - Dancer

Campbell Singer - Playwright

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Playwright

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Susie Small - Actor

Betty Smallacombe - Actor

Jayson Smart - Dancer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

David Smith - Actor

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Duncan Smith - Actor

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Ian Smith - Actor

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Richard Smith - Sound Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

C. P. Snow - Author

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Fred Snowden - Actor

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Edith Sommer - Playwright

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Muriel Spark - Author

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Ivan Stacey - Actor

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Peter Stannard - Music and Lyrics

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Heather Steen - Actor

Joseph Stein - Playwright

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Jean Sudlow - Actor

Margaret Summerton - Properties Master

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Svencis - Actor

Jillian Sykes - Actor

Lorraine Symons - Actor

John Tapp - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Pam Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lynn Teas - Actor

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

R Thieberger - Playwright

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Penelope Thomas - Actor

Catherine Thompson - Actor

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lloyd Thomson - Writer

Lois Thomson - Actor

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Vicki Tredrea - Properties Master

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

John V. Trevor - Producer

John Trinder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Desmond Trottman - Actor-manager

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Kerry Tuller - Musician

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Bronwyn Turner - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Adriannas van der Byl - Scenic Artist

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Art van der Byl - Various

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Allan Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Giselle Walker - Dancer

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Mary Walters - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Helen Watson - Dancer

Brian Wegner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

June West - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Gillian Westhorpe - Actor

Grant Weston - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Robyn Williams - Ice Skater, Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndall Wilson - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Designer

John Winter - Dancer

Lola Wiper - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

David Woodman - Actor

Michael Wright - Actor

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Resources
Identifier 412337