Contributor Pamela Proud
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

John Sherwood - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Lou Eather - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Benois - Creator

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Mr Millar - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Resources
Identifier 415415