Contributor Pamela Proud
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Ron Paul - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Eve King - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Keith Little - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Frank Tait - Administrator

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Concert Master, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Graham Smith - Dancer

John Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Creator

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Mr Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 415415