Contributor Lesley Sexton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Director, Producer, Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Antill - Conductor, Composer

Henry Danton - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

A Finch - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Barbara King - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

F Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

David N. Martin - Producer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Des Meyers - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

P Proud - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 415626