Contributor Raymond Trickett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ray Trickett
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Administrator

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Unknown, Production Supervisor , Director, Assistant Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Conductor, Musical Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Eve King - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Paul - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

William Harvey - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Keith Little - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Dance Director, Director

Marylin Burr - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Producer, Dancer, Director

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer, Actor

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ray Phillips - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Director, Conductor

William Wittner - Orchestrator

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer, Creator

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

A Finch - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

J McGuire - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Walter Dasborough - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer

M Davis - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Joan Howley - Cellist

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

G May - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

P Walter - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Graeme Anderson - Actor

William Austin - Actor

John Baker - Actor

Ken Bandman - Set Designer

Gabor Baraker - Actor

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Mina Bauer - Choreographer

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Muriel Callaghan - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Coldrey - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Donna Cook - Actor

Brett Crowther - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Margaret D'Arrago - Actor

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Manuel de Falla - Musical Arranger

Florence Deane - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pamela Dickens - Dancer

Doris Dodd - Actor

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Kay Eklund - Actor

F Ffrench - Dancer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

F Firench - Dancer

Barbara French - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Mr Grant - Dancer

Aldolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Kevin Hanily - Actor

Noel Hardres - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Mr Harvey - Dancer

John Hoskin - Actor

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ingrid Jorgic - Dancer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

B King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Lynette Leishman - Actor

Maureen Lemon - Dancer

Joe Lipton - Actor

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

David N. Martin - Producer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist, Musical Arranger

Edward Millar - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Barbara Muir-King - Dancer

William Mulqueen - Actor

Robert Nettle - Percussionist

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Nadra Penalurick - Musical Arranger

James Penberthy - Conductor

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

P Proud - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Geoffrey Robbins - Actor

Jean Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

J Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Speers - Dancer

L. O. Stanton - Administrator

Harry Starling - Production Supervisor , Stage Director

John Steele - Actor

W Stephens - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jule Styne - Composer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Bruce Trent - Actor

Peter Truman - Dancer

Ina Tuck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Tyner - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Upward - Scenic Artist

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

James Voltz - Actor

Barry Wade - Actor

Emile Waldteufel - Musical Arranger

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

Ken Warne - Actor

Marie Watkins - Dancer

Estelle Webster - Actor

Robert White - Dancer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer

Hugh Wills - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Desborough Ballet Company

Garnet H. Carroll

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Resources
Identifier 234306