Contributor Jeanette Carruthers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Charles Sherry - Various

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438537