Contributor Keith Gregory
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Electrician

Lyricist

Special Effects

Gil Slattery - Special Effects, Various, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

H Birbeck - Mechanist, Special Effects

J Sidoli - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Entrepreneur, Director

J. Nevin Tait - Entrepreneur, Administrator

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Production Supervisor

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Joan Potter - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator, Entrepreneur

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer, Singer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Lloyd Martin - Performer, Actor and Singer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Frank Sheldon - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Zelma White - Dancer

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor, Actor and Singer

Graeme Bent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mr Bouna - Acrobat

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

Ian Burgis - Dancer, Actor

John Casson - Director

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Ron Devine - Dancer

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

L Goddard - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Betty Gribble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alton Harvey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Evie Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Maureen Helman - Performer

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Jack Horton - Actor, Dancer

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951
  • Song of Norway, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1950

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor and Singer, Actor

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Performer

Keith Little - Dancer

Hal Marsden - Dancer

David N. Martin - Entrepreneur

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Harry Moreny - Performer

Harold Moschetti - Composer

Shirley Murphy - Actor, Dancer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Isabel Pratt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mary Priestman - Pianist

Carl Randall - Choreographer

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Howard Short - Actor

John Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Shirley Sunners - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Tait - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Keith Wright - Actor

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer

Nanette Allen - Actor and Singer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Helen Althorp - Performer

Susan Anders - Performer

Audrey Anderson - Actor and Singer

Bernard Ansell - Actor and Singer

Peggy Arnott - Performer

Rhondda Arthur - Performer

Edward Atienza - Actor

Rosalind Atkinson - Actor

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Judy Banks - Actor and Singer

Ian Bannen - Actor

Genevieve Barker - Actor

Mavis Barker - Performer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Vivien Bates - Actor

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Irving Berlin - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Author

Robert Bernard - Actor

Arthur Best - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Dorothy Best - Performer

Trevor Bevan - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Ralph Birchell - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jenny Birks - Actor

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Frederick Blackman - Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Anne Bleby - Performer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Fred Bosch - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Meredith Bowman - Performer

Geoffrey Bradley - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Musical Director

Leslie Bridgewater - Composer

Roland Brierley - Stage Manager

June Brisbane - Dancer

Alf Broadway - Actor and Singer

Peter Bronte - Producer

Gordon Brooks - Actor

Helen Brooks - Performer

Lachlan Brown - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Lois Brown - Performer

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robin Burnard - Performer

Sally Burnard - Performer

Dorothy Button - Performer

Edna Calderwood - Performer

Ken Cantril - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Marlene Chaffer - Performer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Anne Chapman - Performer

Anne Cheek - Performer

Penny Choate - Performer

George Clark - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Elizabeth Cleghorn - Actor

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Pamela Cook - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Marjorie Cooke - Actor and Singer

Keith Coppard - Actor

Edith Cormack - Performer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Patricia Cosh - Performer

Ruth Cotton - Performer

Virginia Cottrell - Performer

Elizabeth Coulthard - Performer

Barbara Cowley - Performer

Lesley Cox - Producer

Dianne Coxon - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Cheryl Crawford - Entrepreneur

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Patrick Crean - Fight Director

Anne Creswell - Performer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Odell Crowther - Actor

Caroline Cudmore - Performer

Ann Cuming - Performer

Homer Curran - Writer

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Judith Cutten - Actor

M Dalcroze - Composer

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Danny Davey - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Hendrick de Boer - Singer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ron Dillon - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Charles Dorning - Singer

Ern Dowler - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Rhonda Dowsett - Performer

Christine Drabsch - Performer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Margaret Dunn - Performer

Murray Durdin - Performer

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Naomi Dyke - Performer

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Mr Eather - Dancer

Elizabeth Edis - Performer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ray Edwards - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Adrienne Ellis - Performer

Judy Ellison - Performer

Lorraine Ellison - Performer

Judith Elmslie - Dancer

Diana Evans - Performer

Owen Evans - Actor

Charmian Eyre - Actor

Kathleen Fargher - Performer

Jill Farmer - Performer

Peggy Fearn - Actor

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Gillian Felstead - Dancer

Jacqueline Felstead - Dancer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Suzanne Fleming - Performer

Doris Flett - Actor

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Tana Forman - Actor

Elizabeth Fornachon - Performer

George Forrest - Lyricist

Fay Forsaith - Performer

Billie Fowler - Actor and Singer

Coral Francis - Dancer

Judy Francis - Dancer

Shirley Fraser - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Michael Friedman - Dancer

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Heather Gell - Director

Julie Gilbert - Dancer

Don Gilham - Actor

William Gill - Dancer

Derek Godfrey - Actor

Barbara Gordon - Performer

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Eric Gormley - Actor

Susan Gosse - Performer

Edward Gowling - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Robyn Grant - Dancer

Beverley Graske - Actor

David Gray - Performer

Phylils Gray - Performer

Jennifer Green - Performer

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Suzanne Grigg - Dancer

James Grout - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Gwillim - Actor

Sandra Haines - Performer

Meredith Hall - Actor

Peter Halliday - Actor

Rosemary Halliday - Actor

Heather Halton - Dancer

Mr Hambleton - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Frances Hannaford - Performer

Pamela Hansberry - Performer

Ian Harmstorf - Actor

Susan Harrod - Performer

Iris Hart - Actor

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Lawrence Hayes - Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Catherine Hester - Performer

Barbara Hickox - Performer

Judith Higgins - Dancer

Max Hillier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Briony Hodge - Actor

Patti Hodgson - Performer

Jennifer Hogben - Performer

Jane Holland - Actor

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Bonney Hooper - Performer

Mary Horwood - Actor and Singer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Tom Hudson - Actor and Singer

Penny Humble - Performer

Mary Humphry - Performer

Edward Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

George Hurst - Properties Master

Wilfrid Hurworth - Mechanist

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Valda Jack - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Peter Jackson - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

James Jamieson - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Barbara Jefford - Actor

George Jennings - Actor and Singer

Fay Johns - Performer

June Johnstone - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Arthur Kay - Orchestrator

Anne Kearney - Performer

Diane Kelton - Performer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Actor and Singer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Grant Kerr - Actor

Helen Kerr-Lawley - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Performer

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Keith Klenke - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Patricia Laffer - Performer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Eric Lander - Actor

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Milton Lazarus - Author

Bronya Leedham - Performer

Iolee Leedham - Performer

Patricia LeMessurier - Performer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Coral Lewis - Performer

Roy Leywood - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Misses Little - Costume Maker

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Terence Longdon - Actor

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Christine MacDonald - Performer

J Macdonald - Actor

Al Mack - Actor and Singer

Alan Mack - Actor and Singer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Christine Main - Dancer

J. Martin - Dancer

Maria Martin - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vurrn Matthews - Performer

Matt Mattox - Choreographer

Eric Maxon - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Christine Mayne - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

June McCrae - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather McDonald - Performer

Jan McDonough - Performer

Anita McFarlane - Performer

Noelene McFarlane - Performer

Rosemary McIndoe - Performer

Carolyn McIntyre - Performer

Anne McKenzie - Performer

Anne-Elizabeth McKenzie - Performer

Leo McKern - Actor

Adrian McLennan - Assistant Stage Manager

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

John McMillan - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Barbara Mead - Performer

Edna Mears - Performer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Margaret Merry - Performer

Helen Messent - Performer

Keith Michell - Actor

Edward Millar - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ted Miller - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Barbara Minchin - Performer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Set Designer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Susan Morphett - Performer

Anna Morrison - Performer

Lois Mugge - Performer

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Barbara Mullins - Actor

Ian Mullins - Actor

Patricia Mullins - Performer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Phyllis Nash - Performer

Harry Naughton - Actor and Singer

Rachel Neil - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

John Nettleton - Actor

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Josephine Nolan - Performer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Geraldine Nugent - Performer

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Lorna Osborne - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Gwen Overton - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Josephine Paget - Performer

Peter Paget Smith - Lighting Designer

Patricia Pak Poy - Actor

Denys Palmer - Dancer

Marion Paltridge - Actor

Roy Parker - Stage Manager

Audrey Parsons - Choreographer

Rosetta Parsons - Performer

Mary Pascoe - Orchestral Leader

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Eddie Pearl - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Horace Perkins - Composer

Gloria Perry - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Enid Petrie - Musical Arranger

Florence Phillips - Performer

Marion Phillips - Performer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Penny Pile - Performer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Rex Porter - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Stan Prescott - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Betty Preston - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Miss Proud - Dancer

Margaret Pugsley - Performer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Anthony Quayle - Producer

Brenda Randall - Dancer

Eric Rasdall - Assistant Stage Manager

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Denise Raye - Singer

Alec Regan - Administrator

Cora Reynierce - Dancer

Virginia Richardson - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Antony Riddell - Stage Manager

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Victor Roberts - Producer

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Hal Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Diana Rothery - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Mary-Elizabeth Rutter - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

H Sawley - Performer

Anne-Marie Schofield - Performer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Janet Secker - Performer

Anne Sedgley - Performer

Julie Shaw - Performer

Jannette Sheidow - Performer

K Shepley - Actor

Suzanne Shepley - Performer

L Sidoli - Properties Master

Anne Simpson - Dancer

Jan Sincock - Performer

Gillian Sitters - Performer

Ann Smith - Performer

Betty Smith - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Beverley Smith - Performer

Merrilynn Smith - Performer

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Ralphine Sprague - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Annabelle Stace - Dancer

Lorraine Stafford - Performer

Patricia Stainer - Actor

Kim Stalley - Performer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Darryl Stewart - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Douglas Stewart - Performer

Jean Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Performer

Clive Stock - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Helen Stock - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Alix Stone - Costume Maker

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Dawn Swane - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Len Sweeney - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Bonny Taylor - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jane Taylor - Performer

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Warren Taylor - Actor

Mason Thomas - Performer

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Denise Trainer - Performer

John Trinder - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Peter Turgeon - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Janice Turner - Actor

John Turner - Actor

Charles Unsworth - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Billy Usher - Performer

Geoffrey Usher - Performer

Margaret Usher - Actor

Robin Usher - Performer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Mario Vecchi - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Ethel Walker - Actor

Jill Walker - Performer

Michael Walker - Musical Director

Zena Walker - Actor

Merle Walkington - Performer

Brian Wallace - Actor

Gordon Walls - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Ian Wannan - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor and Singer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kenneth Werner - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Raymond Westwell - Assistant Producer, Actor

Robin Whalley - Performer

Avis White - Pianist

Joyce White - Performer

Juliet Whitington - Performer

Janifred Wigley - Performer

Mollie Wilkins - Performer

Natalie Wilkins - Performer

Caroline Williams - Performer

Patricia Williams - Performer

Sara Williams - Performer

Doreen Wilson - Singer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Romola Wollaston - Performer

Gerald Woodruff - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Leigh Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Wright - Lyricist

Ken Wynne - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Audrey Parsons Dancing School

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Littlejohns

Lyndhurst School

Nancy de Paull's Young Lady Acrobats

Presbyterian Girls' College

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Tivoli Lovelies

Trio Fayes

Identifier 415409