Contributor Herida May
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Supervisor

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Iris Holt - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director, Author

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Alfred Barker - Musician

T E Bean - General Manager

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jack Carter - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Colin Davis - Conductor

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Michael Facer - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

A Finch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lynne Golding - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Director

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leon Grieg - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norman McDowell - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Anker Orskov - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ronald Reay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Rex Reid - Assistant Director

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

David Ross - Dancer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lorna Smart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Margaret Symes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
Identifier 409436