Contributor Debra McEvoy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Winter - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Sherry - Various

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

David Underwood - Stage Manager

John Adams - Composer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Various

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Gail Martin - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

James McArdle - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Various

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438740