Contributor June Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Edna Busse - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Robin Monro - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Restager, Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

P Kennedy - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

George Upward - Scenic Artist

K Adams - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Les Watson - Properties Master

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

M Anderson - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Alexander Benois - Playwright

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K Croser - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

J Hall - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

G May - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

James Penberthy - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

John Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

M Wynd - Costume Maker

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Identifier 414989