Contributor Louis Barnett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Wigmaker
Events

Wigmaker

Harald Bowden - General Manager

Minnie Everett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mrs Jerrams - Costume Maker

Eileen Kelly - Singer, Actor and Singer

Hamish McCunn - Conductor

Emily Nathan - Costume Designer

Harry Neill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

F. W. Purtell - Costume Maker

Nina Robbins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Mrs Robertson - Wigmaker

Dick Shortland - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Singer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Phyllis Dickinson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ivan Menzies - Singer, Actor and Singer

Augusta Poole - Singer

Godfrey Stirling - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gregory Stroud - Actor and Singer, Singer

'Henry' of JCW Modes - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Frank Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Carmen Burridge - Singer

Clifford Cowley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Pat Crosby - Singer

Dorothy Dorn - Singer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager, Actor

Trixie Franxesco - Singer

Rita Gibson - Singer

Chester Harris - Actor and Singer

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Kirby - Dialect Coach, Producer

Helen Langton - Singer, Actor and Singer

Winifred Lawson - Actor and Singer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Bernard Manning - Singer, Actor and Singer

Frank Martin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vincent McMurray - Actor and Singer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Carolyn Adair - Actor

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Deede Armstrong - Actor

Dorothy Atholwood - Costume Maker

John Auld - Dancer

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Robin Bailey - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Louise Barnhart - Actor

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Constance Bates - Actor and Singer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

Irving Berlin - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Author

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Luke Brennan - Actor and Singer

Lennox Brewer - Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935

Mick Brien - Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935

Joan Brown - Actor

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

David Bruce - Actor

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Don Burnett - Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935

Robert Burns - Actor

Edna Busse - Actor

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Victor Carell - Actor and Singer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

June Clyde - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

William Constable - Costume Designer

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Charles Crawford - Actor and Singer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

John D'Arcy - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Dalton - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Beth Dean - Dancer

Sandra Dillon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Meredith Dixon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ann Donald - Actor and Singer

Pat Drylie - Assistant Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Ron Eagleton - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mr Eather - Dancer

Stanley Edgar - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jack Fina - Musician

Jewel Firth - Dancer

James Fishburn - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Annette Fisher - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Flannery - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Claude Flemming - Actor and Singer

June Florenz - Dancer

Robert Foster - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Clem Frain - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Peter French - Actor and Singer

Evelyn Gardiner - Singer

Harold Gary - Actor

Elizabeth Gaye - Actor and Singer

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Gifford - Actor

Ernest Gifford - Actor

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator, Producer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Robert Grandin - Actor

Umberto Greco - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Harry Green - Electrician

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Marshall Greig - Administrator

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Evelyn Hall - Actor and Singer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Maxwell Hanson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mary Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Anne Hathaway - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Marjorie Haydock - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Evie Hayes - Actor and Singer

Strelsa Heckelman - Actor

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Patricia Holland - Actor

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Jack Horton - Dancer

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Robert Illidge - Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936

Henry Jackson - Actor

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Vivienne Jacobs - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Tommy Jay - Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alfred Jones - Singer

Laurie Jones - Actor

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Margaret Kelly - Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1935

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Eve King - Dancer

Les King - Actor

Olive Kingette - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Redd Knight - Actor

Marie La Varre - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Veronica Laird - Actor

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Francois Lissner - Actor

Keith Little - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Stewart Long - Actor

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Jane Martin - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Matt Mattox - Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor and Singer

John McCallum - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Geraldine McMorrow - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don McPhee - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Betty Meddings - Actor and Singer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Bruce Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

T. H. Mitchell - Business Manager

Robin Monro - Dancer

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Morrison - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Valmai Nash - Actor and Singer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Karen Nielsen - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

C. T. Norden - Administrator

Max Oldaker - Actor and Singer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Roslyn Owen - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ross Parkes - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Eddie Pearl - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

K. Plant - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

John Pooley - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Joan Potter - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Hartley Power - Actor

John Poynder - Publicist

Miss Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Nicola Ralston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Carl Randall - Director, Actor and Singer

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Robert Reeves - Actor

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Lynn Riggs - Author

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patricia Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Cynthia Ross - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Kevin Rowland - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Chesne Ryman - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Cecilia Sands - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Leonie Scarlett - Actor and Singer

Haydee Seldon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Lee Sims - Improviser

Gil Slattery - Various

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Doug Stark - Actor

John Stevens - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Barrie Stewart - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Betty Stewart - Publicist

Nellie Stewart - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Arthur Tait - Director

Charles Tammadge - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Webb Tilton - Actor

Maurice Travers - Actor

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Bunty Turner - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Turner - Actor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

George Upward - Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Vanneck - Costume Co-ordinator

Pamela Vanneck - Costume Co-ordinator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Walker - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pam Walter - Actor and Singer

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ron Ward - Actor and Singer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Vaune Weatherlake - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Edward Wesley - Musical Director

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Sidney Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Kay White - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

Geoff Willis - Actor and Singer

Frank Wilson - Actor

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Co-ordinator

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Noel Wotherspoon - Actor

George Yates - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

B J Simmons & Co Ltd

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Messrs Morris Angel and Co

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Identifier 436727