Contributor John Gilpin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

John Paget - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Dowey - Stage Director, Administrator

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Concert Master

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Czerny - Composer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Lionel Lawson - Pianist, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor, Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brown - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Joyce Graham - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

Holder - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

MacDonald - Dancer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 409109