Contributor Robin Monro
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Ron Paul - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

John Auld - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

J Macpherson - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Frank Long - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Aina Reega - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

William Harvey - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Keith Little - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Garth Welch - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

K Croser - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

John Grant - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

George Yates - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

K Adams - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Alexander Benois - Creator

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Mr Little - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Gil Slattery - Various

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Kay Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 414987