Organisation Borovansky Ballet Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Touring Company
Events

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Director, Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Director

John H Tait - Director

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

William Akers - Stage Director

William Constable - Set Designer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Margaret Bean - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Heather Halton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Frank Salter - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

Organisation Identifier 31712