Contributor Dan Villiers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Mechanist
Events

Head Mechanist

Set and/or Property Maker

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Head Electrician, Realisation

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Scott Chiverton - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director, Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Musical Director

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager, Props Buyer

Noelene Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015
  • La Sylphide, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Nick Toll - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lanchbery - Composer

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Props Buyer

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Gary Harris - Designer, Stage Director, Fight Director

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Clare Morehen - Dancer

Ethan O'Farrell - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015
  • La Sylphide, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Shane Wuerthner - Dancer

Callum Adams - Electrician

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Pol Andrés Thió - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Paul Andrews - Designer

Jon Bausor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steen Bejarc - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015

Kristin Berardi - Soprano

Vito Bernasconi - Dancer

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Kevin Bolt - Electrician

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Jeanne Button - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Derek Deane - Choreographer

Nathalie Devilliers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Edwards - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Choreographer

Edward Elgar - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Corinne Fish - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Robin Fox - Composer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Sandra Gattenhof - Dramaturg

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Ira Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Christina Gianelli - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Philip Glass - Composer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Green - Dancer

Zoe Griffiths - Dresser

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Costume Designer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Steven Heathcote - Performer

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Elena Kats-Chernin - Music and Lyrics

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Matthew Lawrence - Performer

Mary Li - Performer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Jack Lister - Choreographer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Franz Liszt - Composer

Tracy Grant Lord - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Don MacKenzie - Head Flyman

Bart Mangan - Technical Manager

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Trey McIntyre - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Raymond Milner - Assistant Stage Manager

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Stephen Newcomb - Musical Arranger

Katie Noonan - Composer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Peter Schaufuss - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015

Bill Simpson - Choreographer

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Kendall Smith - Lighting Designer

Lou Spichtig - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Christian Tatchev - Performer

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Rian Thompson - Dancer

Gareth Valentine - Conductor

Donovan Wagner - Stage Manager

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

David Walker - Designer

  • La Sylphide, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015

Rachael Walsh - Performer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

George Wu - Costume Designer

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Camerata of St. John's

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Arts Queensland

Birmingham Royal Ballet

Queensland Music Festival

Identifier 496825