Contributor Ann Holmes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor and Singer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

John Grant - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Entrepreneur

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Eve King - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Concert Master

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Entrepreneur

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Bent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

H Birbeck - Mechanist

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

John Casson - Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

L Goddard - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Keith Gregory - Lyricist, Lighting Operator

Betty Gribble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alton Harvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Evie Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Jack Horton - Actor, Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor and Singer, Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Hal Marsden - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Shirley Murphy - Actor, Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Reginald Newson - Actor

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Isabel Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Howard Short - Actor

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

John Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Shirley Sunners - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Tait - Actor, Actor and Singer

John H Tait - Entrepreneur, Administrator

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Zelma White - Dancer

Keith Wright - Actor

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irving Berlin - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Ian Burgis - Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Coleman - Various

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

William Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Christine Main - Dancer

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Michael Somes - Dancer

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Warren Taylor - Actor

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Janice Turner - Actor

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 416410