Contributor Peter Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Dancer, Director, Producer, Voice Over Artist
Events

Director

Actor

Dancer

Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Voice Over Artist

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Brian Joyce - Director, Playwright, Writer

Mark Newland - Actor

Simone de Mestre - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alana Thompson - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Jolene Anderson - Actor

Earl Bennett - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Don Black - Lyricist

Meagan Caratti - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Georgina Hart - Actor

Fiona Hawke - Actor

  • Me and My Shadow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992
  • Me And My Shadow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 7 March 1992

Noni Hazlehurst - Voice Over Artist

Paul Hitchens - Sound Designer

Michael Huxley - Musical Supervisor

David Keene - Actor

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Dancer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Musical Director

Pip Runciman - Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Erica Schmidt - Adaptor

Taylor Schon - Actor

Susan Schwartz - Writer

Andrew Sherman - Composer

Jill South - Dancer

John Waters - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Producer, Dancer

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Playwright, Lighting Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Susan Carson - Musician

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Rohan Cattell - Musician

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Anne Frost - Actor, Director

Helen George - Costume Designer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Dean Parker - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Designer, Choreographer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Kingston Anderson - Director

Rod Ansell - Actor

Steve Beazley - Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Peter Cousens - Singer, Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Sharon Davis - Actor

Leanne Guihot - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Caroline Hale - Production Manager

David Harris - Actor, Singer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Roger Rynd - Director

Terry Serio - Performer, Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ben Steel - Actor

Cassandra Angelia Swaby - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

John Zeder - Production Manager

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

Kane Alexander - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Julie Anthony - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Neil Armfield - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Helen Atkinson - Actor

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Joanne Barker - Actor

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Chris Barratt - Make-up Artist

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Sally Basser - Actor

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer

Maija Becis - Dancer

Michael Bell - Musical Director

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Tina Benson-Inglis - Costume Designer

Leonard Bernstein - Compere

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Diedre Best - Dancer

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Helen Binder - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Mark Bramble - Author

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Marcello Capone - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Susan Clark - Singer

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Fiona Colin - Singer, Guitarist

Max Collis - Choreographer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Robert Constable - Composer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Peter Cummings - Playwright, Musical Director

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Chloe Dallimore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Zane Danson - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Greg Davis - Actor

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Helen Denis - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Lucy Durack - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Debbie Ellis - Choreographer

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Michael Falzon - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Marjorie Francis - Dancer

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Mark Gauntlett - Playwright

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Marion Giles - Designer

Janet Gilla - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Caroline Gillmer - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Linden Green - Dancer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Craig Harrison - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Dianna Heather - Actor

Jamie Henson - Costume Designer

Bob Heppell - Musical Director

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Matt Hetherington - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Diana Hill - Dancer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jack Hofsiss - Playwright

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Sue Ingleton - Playwright

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Rhonda Janes - Actor

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Bill Keir - Actor

Alan Kent - Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Carmel King - Dancer

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Helen Knight - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Bert La Bonte - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Alice Lau - Designer, Production Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Arthur Laurents - Book and Lyrics

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Kath Leahy - Actor

Matthew Lee - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Donna Lees - Dancer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Pearl Levy - Dancer

Gordon Lewis - Actor

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Jennifer Lynne - Guitarist

Travis MacFarlane - Lighting Designer

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Garry Marshall - Actor

Judith Marwick - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Jennifer Matthews - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

John McTernan - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lia Mednis - Dancer

William Menz - Dancer

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Rob Mills - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Betty Movre - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Silvie Paladino - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Beverley Paul - Dancer

David Pawsey - Actor

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Jennifer Pellaportis - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Ed Pliksk - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Norma Pollard - Costume Designer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

Marina Prior - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Melissa Rae - Actor

Julia Raw - Dancer

Mark Reedman - Writer

  • Friends 4 Eva, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 July 2002

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Heather Richards - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Julie Roach - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Matthew Robinson - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Wayne Rogers - Choreographer, Actor

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

Emily Russell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Christopher Saunders - Actor

H Sawley - Dancer

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Leo Senn - Dancer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Lucinda Shaw - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

Janis Shipway - Dancer

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Jill Sierp - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Ian Stenlake - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 13 March 2004

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

Julia Sykes - Actor

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Hayden Tee - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Anita Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Peta Toppano - Actor

Diana Trepins - Dancer

Peter Tryst - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Paula Wagner - Playwright

Edith Walde - Dancer

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Emily Weare - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Kym Wilson - Actor

Valeria Wise - Dancer

Denise Wolfe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Anne Wood - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sue Woolfe - Author, Adaptor

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

David Yarrow - Actor

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Freewheels Theatre Company

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Really Useful Productions

Three Amigos Productions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Merrigong Theatre Company

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Classical Ballet Academy

Clubnova

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Glen Street Theatre

Hunter Port Authority

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kings Theatre Restaurant

La Mama

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Novocastrian Players Inc.

Opera Hunter

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Robert and Tina Benson-Inglis Productions

Shakespeare et al Pty Ltd

Shop-a-Docket

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
Identifier 203327