Contributor Serge Bousloff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Restager

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director, Producer, Production Supervisor , Assistant Director, Unknown, Choreographer, Artistic Supervisor

Joan Potter - Dancer

Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Frank Tait - Director, Administrator

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Auld - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peggy Sager - Unknown, Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Assistant Conductor

John Tait - Director, Administrator

Ron Paul - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

William Akers - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Edna Busse - Unknown, Dancer

Eve King - Dancer, Actor

P Kennedy - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Aina Reega - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Max Collis - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Des Meyers - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Regisseur, Stage Manager

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dance Group, Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator, Director

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

K Sincock - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Benois - Choreographer, Set Designer, Writer, Costume Designer, Creator

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

K McClelland - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

B Trunoff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Musician, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

June Florenz - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

A Watson - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Graham Smith - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Director

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Choreographer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

S Finlay - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer, Unknown

G Lowe - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects, Various

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

E James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Edith Krohn - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Gale Law - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Strelsa Heckleman - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Avonna James - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

E Lourie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jan Topham - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

T Burgess - Dancer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director, Orchestra

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

V James - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Esther Rofe - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

G Allen - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

E Anderson - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

S Andrew - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

B Battle - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

R Best - Dancer

Dulcie Betteridge - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Xenia Borovansky - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Johannes Brahms - Composer

M Braun - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Peggy Chauncey - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

K Croser - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Entrepreneur

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

V Dreghorn - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

M Farmer - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator

Anna Fraser - Dancer

M Frey - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Ms Gay - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

D Gundry - Dancer

M Gundry - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

T Henderson - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

P Hill - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Stage Director

Henry Krips - Pianist

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

M. La Gruta - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Mr Little - Dancer

P Lock - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

C Lum - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Anne Mackintosh - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer

G May - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Joy McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Marie Molloy - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Joyce Morgans - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

David Murray - Dancer

N Murray - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

M O'Neill - Dancer

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Joy Palmer - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

James Penberthy - Orchestrator, Composer, Conductor

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Michael Somes - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Maker

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Harold Vike - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Bruce Walter - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

M Wynd - Costume Maker

John Yeates - Properties Master

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

J. C. Williamson Modes

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Kirsova Ballet

M Anello and Davide

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Whitehall Productions

Resources
Identifier 234317