Contributor John Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Front of House

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

George Dubowsky - Designer, Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Daniel - Designer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Janet Storer - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various, Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Ian Caught - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Hazel Charles - Various

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Max Easther - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Whyalla Players

Identifier 438732