Contributor Janice Ericson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master, Musician

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 416690