Contributor Joan Osborne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

June Florenz - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Auld - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Composer, Choreographer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Narrator, Choreographer

David Hunt - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Creator, Set Designer, Playwright

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Belinda Wright - Dancer

K Adams - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K Croser - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Pixie Bailey - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Marie Buckley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Rex Calder - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barry Campbell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Valerie Cashman - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dawn Couzens - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

John Cranko - Choreographer

Joy Cross - Pianist

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Audrey Davis - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Pat Drylie - Adaptor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alfred Ellis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Robert Foster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Janette Green - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Maxine Gudgeon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Daryl Hall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jack Hall - Dancer

Valerie Hanlon - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jillian Hough - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Edward Hunt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Glenda Hutson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Gary Jameson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Barbara King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Janet Lasscock - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

David Lichine - Creator

Sam Liff - Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Mr Little - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Marita Lowden - Dancer

MacDonald - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Jane Martin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Len Mayne - Dancer

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Fred Paterson - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

John Pooley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Betty Pounder - Assistant Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Jane Pratt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Miss Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Judith Roberts - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barbara Rose - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Wally Ruffe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Various

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Pam Stevens - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Arthur Tait - Director

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Brent Verdon - Dancer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Richard Walker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Ronald Wilson - Designer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

George Yates - Lighting Operator

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Resources
Identifier 414951