Contributor Eve King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Choreographer, Producer, Assistant Director, Production Supervisor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Arranger

Paul Hammond - Dancer, Producer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

June Florenz - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Busse - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

June Wood - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Les Watson - Properties Master

John Cranko - Choreographer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Frank Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer, Playwright, Creator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Garth Welch - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various, Lighting Operator

K Adams - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrina Coates - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Hall - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

M Anderson - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Ann Becher - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Nina Brabant - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

William Carse - Dancer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Len Coleman - Various

Ray Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Joy Cross - Pianist

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Valma Payne - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Proud - Dancer

Rex Reid - Producer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Producer

Dan Scully - Musician

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Ballet Guild Dancers

Resources
Identifier 234314