Contributor Kenneth Melville
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Producer, Artistic Supervisor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

William Akers - Stage Manager

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Diana Levy - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Boler - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Identifier 233009