Contributor Rosa McKeon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

William Walton - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Diane Field - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Jean Francaix - Composer

John Frost - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437874