Contributor Marylin Burr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Marilyn
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Joyce Graeme - Director, Dancer, Dance Director, Producer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Antill - Conductor, Composer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

A Finch - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Barbara King - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

David N. Martin - Producer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

James Penberthy - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mr Bouna - Contortionist

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

Sonya Corbeau - Performer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Bernard Delfont - Producer

Paul Derval - Producer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Pianist, Orchestrator

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

F Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Herbert Fisher - Musical Director

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Michel Gyarmathy - Costume Maker

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dick Hurran - Producer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

Ralton R. James - Producer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Tod Kingman - Set and/or Property Maker

Renita Kramer - Performer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jack Manuel - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Des Meyers - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Bettina Nelson - Dancer

Guy Nelson - Performer

Peggy Phillips - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Betty Prentice - Singer

P Proud - Dancer

Lita Ray - Performer

Shirley Reagan - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Norman Vaughan - Performer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Bert Duke Trio

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Les Danseuses

Les Garcons

Les Modeles

Les Nus

Mara and Maurice

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Theatre des Folies-Bergere

Trio Daresco

Resources
Identifier 415628