Contributor David Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Walter Gore - Narrator, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

John Paget - Dance Group, Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Dowey - Stage Director, Administrator

Bert Fisher - Conductor

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Ernest Chausson - Composer

David Ellis - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader, Conductor, Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist, Concert Master

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Gary Anderson - Actor

Jill Anderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Robert Ashton - Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Erica Badman - Actor

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Lorna Ball - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Greg Beer - Actor

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Eric Bonanno - Actor

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Sarah Brosnan - Actor

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Janet Brow - Actor

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Edith Burton - Actor

Paula Burton Moore - Actor

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Walter Carlos - Composer

Marion Chugg - Actor

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Dorothy Clayton - Playwright

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Colleen Clifford - Director

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Ray Cooney - Writer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Trevor Davis - Actor

Brian Deayton - Actor

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Angela Drewer - Actor

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Peter Dunn - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Geoff Ford - Actor

Celia Franca - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Leanne Goodes - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Michael Grogan - Designer

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Judith Haines - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Chris Hart - Percussionist

Owen Hayward - Actor

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

June Jellis - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Robert Johns - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Barbara King - Dancer

Brian Knott - Actor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Lionel Lawson - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Barry Linthorne - Actor

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

MacDonald - Dancer

Robert MacKrell - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Robert McCarthy - Pianist, Musical Director

Val McDowall - Choreographer

Rick McGill - Actor

Judith Menz - Actor

Harold Minear - Lyricist, Producer

Helen Minear - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Mary Munro - Dancer

Stephen Murphy - Composer

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Norris - Actor

Leonie Osborn - Choreographer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Sally Rankine - Actor

Brian L. Richardson - Director, Choreographer

Stella Riggall - Actor

Ian Rigney - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Bill Rose - Actor

Glen Schulz - Musical Director

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Kathleen Scott - Actor

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Andrew Simms - Percussionist

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Susie Small - Actor

Michele Smith - Dancer

Phyllis Southgate - Choreographer, Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

John Taylor - Music and Lyrics

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Carmel Turner - Actor

Sandor Veress - Composer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Janet Warren - Actor

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Kurt Weill - Composer

Charlotte Wicks - Actor

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Hugh Williams - Writer

Margaret Williams - Writer

Heather Winter - Actor

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Isung Yun - Composer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Australian Dance Theatre

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Bernadette, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1979

Pink Floyd

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Resources
Identifier 244252