Contributor Kenneth Robins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Deen - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Frances Robson - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

William Stuart - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437740