Contributor Gaynor Maxwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Researcher, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Max Easther - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

John Winter - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer, Choreographer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Trevor Cummings - Stage Manager

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

David Argue - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Samuel Barber - Composer

Margaret Beverley - Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joe Bolza - Director

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jean Francaix - Composer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Tony Hargreaves - Musical Director

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Simon Hill - Actor, Writer

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

Paul Jones - Lighting Designer

Evelyn Krape - Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Alan Pentland - Writer, Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Adrienne Sach - Actor, Accompanist

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Tim Scally - Actor, Writer

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Whyalla Players

Identifier 437689