Contributor Cecil Bates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-676063
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Researcher, Costume Designer

Margaret Carter - Dancer, Properties Master

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Leonie Kilroy - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Heather Deen - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Ken Daniel - Designer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Devisor

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist, Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

John Winter - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Max Easther - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janice Monten - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ted Saar - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Jill South - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Leslie White - Dancer, Choreographer

John Worthley - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Dennis Smith - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ray Speirs - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Set Designer, Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tania Collins - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Peter Drake - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Diane Field - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Shirley Gale - Pianist

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Morton Gould - Composer

Toni Graham - Designer, Set Designer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Andre Gretry - Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Ann Horn - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer, Producer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

Taverner Miller - Singer, Actor and Singer

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

L. Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Hordy Andruchowycz - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

S. Baker - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Patricia Beatty - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Barbara Bednall - Pianist

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Rutland Boughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Barrie Bowden - Singer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Julie Brokensha - Singer

Rutland Broughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

A. Campbell - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Rosemary Carter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

John Chesworth - Dancer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

James Christiansen - Conductor

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rosalind Coats - Singer

Ian Cochius - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

- Colette - Librettist

D. Collins - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

May Cottle - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Peter Cross - Dancer

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

John Cunningham - Singer

Annabel Cutten - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

S. Davis - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Dean Drilling - Singer

Leslie Dutton - Singer

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

S. Edwards - Dancer

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

Adrian Enesco - Composer

P. Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

E. Findlay - Dancer

Marilyn Flavel - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Peter Francis - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Marilyn Gilbertson - Singer

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

J. Golby - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Mona Grant - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Donald Gray - Pianist

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edvard Grieg - Composer

P. Griffith - Dancer

Michael Griggs - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Erika Haas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Brother Hackett - Conductor

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

C. Hambour - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jen Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Actor

Christine Haughton - Dancer

S. Haydon - Dancer

Sue Heaslip - Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Max Height - Actor

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

Valerie Hicks - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Ralph Hillman - Singer

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Michael Hobson - Composer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Antony Hopkins - Playwright

Leonard Horne - Singer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barbara Howard - Producer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Peter Hunter - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Vi Johns - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Christopher Ketley - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Margaret King - Properties Master

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Kevin Kitto - Singer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

M. Langman - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Edward Long - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

MacDonald - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Helen Manson - Dancer

C. Mara - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Donald Marks - Singer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

M. Medlin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Bill Menz - Dancer

Rhonda Menzel - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

John Moores - Singer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Mugford - Singer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Patricia Nash - Singer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Janine Parry - Singer

Colin Pearce - Singer

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Delise Perry - Dancer

J V Peters - Choir Master/Mistress

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kay Quartley - Dancer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Warren Quintrell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raglass - Singer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Elynore Robbins - Singer

Noel Robbins - Singer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Ben Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mary Robin - Dancer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

B. Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Jeannie Russell - Dancer

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Janet Saies - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Heather Schubert - Singer

Joy Schultz - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Charles Sherry - Various

Gordon Shirm - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Johann Strauss - Composer

C. Sutton - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

Michael Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

J. Tolley - Dancer

Ruth Tonkin - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mavis Traill - Dancer

P. Truscott - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

R. Tyler - Dancer

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Pianist

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Nita Wallace - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Gordon Warhurst - Stage Manager

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Helen Watson - Dancer

L. Watson - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Graham Western - Designer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

S. Williams - Dancer

Honor Wilson - Publicist

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

V. Wilson - Dancer

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Elsie Woolley - Singer

J. Wright - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Ballet Rambert

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Studio Theatre Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Christian Brothers' College Choir

Intimate Opera Group

SA Ballet Theatre

SA Repertory Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Whyalla Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 409112