Contributor Marita Lowden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Joyce Graeme - Director, Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Walter Gore - Narrator, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Rex Reid - Assistant Director

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Musical Director

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Actor

Carolyn Adair - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Barbara Allen - Actor

Nanette Allen - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Margaret Ashton - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

William Austin - Actor

Raymond Bailey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Louise Barnhart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Reg Bartram - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Jean Battye - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Ian Boothey - Musical Arranger

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Brown - Dancer

Joan Brown - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Pat Bryson - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Edna Busse - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Set Designer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Judith Cohen - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

David Croft - Songwriter

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

John Dowey - Stage Director

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Joff Ellen - Actor

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

L. Faddy - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Bert Fisher - Conductor

William Flynn - Musical Arranger

Harold Gary - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Allan Gifford - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Davie Gladstone - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Evelyn Godly - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Joyce Graham - Dancer

Robert Grandin - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Margaret Grey - Actor

R. Haddock - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Stephen Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ted Hammerstein - Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Paul Hammond - Choreographer

Patricia Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ted Harrison - Orchestrator

Joyanne Heale - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Thelma Henderson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Herron - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Holder - Dancer

Patricia Holland - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Wilma Hooper - Actor

Jack Horton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

John Hoskin - Actor

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Joan Howley - Cellist

Edward Hunt - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Valda Jack - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Gordon James - Actor

Alfred Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Graham Kennedy - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Olive Kingette - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Fred Lowden - Actor

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Al Mack - Actor

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Matt Mattox - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

G May - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John McDermaid - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Hugh McDermott - Actor

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Bruce Miller - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

William Morgan - Special Effects

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Denise Moss - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Harry Naughton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Robert Nesbitt - Writer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Cyril Ornadel - Songwriter

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Phil Park - Writer, Songwriter

Betty Patrick - Actor

Eddie Pearl - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Joan Potter - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Bernice Powell - Dancer

David Powell - Violist

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Wm Redd Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Robert Reeves - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lynn Riggs - Playwright

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ian Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Scotty Ross - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

James Stryker - Actor

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Joan Tandy - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Hickey Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

George Thom - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Turner - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

George Upward - Scenic Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

P Walter - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Marion Ward - Dancer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The British Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
Identifier 414659