Contributor Peter Drake
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Set Designer

Lighting Operator

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Director

Sound Designer

Stage Director

Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Charles Sherry - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Scenic Artist

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Michael Heffernan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Various, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Various

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Production Supervisor , Various, Set Designer, Assistant Producer

Geoffrey Ashton - Properties Master, Set Designer, Singer, Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Sound Designer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager, Projectionist, Actor, Sound Designer, Properties Master

Murray George - Director, Set Designer, Stage Director, Actor, Producer

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Writer, Director

Michael Noblet - Writer, Actor, Director, Set Designer

Lyn Pike - Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Virginia Drew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Eric Offler - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Peter Waddell - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Sound Designer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Judy Menz - Assistant Producer, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Director, Costume Maker

Don Quin - Actor, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Schubert - Actor, Singer, Properties Master

June Ball - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Noel Herriman - Actor

Helen Noblet - Actor, Sound Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Brian Richardson - Stage Manager, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Producer

Maria Schreiner - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Designer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Brenton Whittle - Director, Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Don Davies - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Warren Durdin - Properties Master, Actor, Various

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Gurr - Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Musical Director

Tony Haslam - Actor

Jane Hudson - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Lane - Actor

Paul Linkson - Various, Actor, Director

Christine Lord - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Craig Monahan - Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Robert Perry - Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Susie Small - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Speers - Set Designer, Actor

Judith Adams - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Allison - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Robert Aust - Various, Lighting Designer

Gary Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • My Three Angels, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1981
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Norman Caddick - Actor, Director

Amanda Cross - Actor, Continuity

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Eckert - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Love from Lola, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Peter Elson - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Ian Foster - Actor, Various

Roy Grubb - Actor

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist, Actor

Jill Kennedy - Researcher, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Chrissie Lovell - Actor, Various

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

David Martyn - Actor, Various

  • My Three Angels, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1981
  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Nigel Morley - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Norris - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Various, Properties Master

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Love from Lola, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Teena Roberts - Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Patrick Sharp - Actor, Set Designer

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Brian Soulsby - Assistant Stage Manager, Unknown

Glenys Stokes - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Producer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Sound Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Penny Baker - Properties Master, Actor

  • Love from Lola, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1987
  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Geraldine Beaven - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Jan Boyle - Properties Master, Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Brunnbauer - Various, Properties Master

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer, Actor

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Rae Cocking - Actor

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Conroy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Graham Dow - Actor

Teena Duck - Actor, Properties Master

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jillian Elliott - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Emery - Actor

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lorraine Foster - Actor, Properties Master

Connie Frances - Actor

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Barbara Harding - Actor, Properties Master

Richard Harris - Playwright

John Hockley - Actor, Singer

Neil Hume - Actor

Philip Johnston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Charley's Aunt, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Gerry Kuusk - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Roy Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Susan Lemar - Actor

  • The Ghost Train, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1988
  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Prue Little - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984
  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Stuart Lowry - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Bill Mathews - Actor

Richard Mau - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor, Director

Suzanne McIntyre - Various, Actor

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Harold Minear - Writer, Producer, Director, Devisor

Angela Moore - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984
  • Outside Edge, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1983

Dianne Nhill - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Greg Parker - Choreographer

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Colin Paull - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Peters - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Dear Octopus, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1968

Jacqy Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Christina Picotti - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Terence Porter - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor, Playwright

Betty Quin - Actor, Vocalist

Matthew Randell - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

Neil Redfern - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jean Richardson - Various, Actor

Ian Rigney - Actor

Keith Rosenthal - Musician, Drummer

Paul Rubens - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director, Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Graham Shorne - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Meg Skuce - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Harry Slaghekke - Actor

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Valerie Smithers - Properties Master, Actor

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Stokes - Unknown, Actor

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jill Thompson - Actor, Properties Master

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Tiver - Actor

David Torr - Various, Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Kay Weideman - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Director, Actor

Linda Wenzel - Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Private Lives, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1973

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Heather Air - Wigmaker

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Richard Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Albert Arlen - Musical Director

John Armstrong - Designer

Len Ashby - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Joanne Barnes - Actor

Susan Barreau - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Myra Bath - Assistant Director

Julia Beaven - Actor

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Joy Berriman - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Sally Bickford - Various

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Max Birch - Actor

David Birchell - Actor

Don Bishop - Actor

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Frederick Block - Actor

Paul Bok - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Anne Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Greg Branson - Playwright

Penny Braybrook - Properties Master

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Phyllis Brealey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Brennan - Actor

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Damon Brogan - Actor

Ken Bromilow - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Karen Brook - Various

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Tony Brooks - Actor

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Nancy Brown - Writer

Eddie Bruce - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Pamela Buccini - Musical Director

Les Buckley - Lighting Operator

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Len Butcher - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Sue Byron - Actor

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Grant Carlin - Actor

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Betty Carson - Pianist

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Bernadette Cashell - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Judith Chambers - Actor

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Chapple - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

Mole Charles - Adaptor

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Peter Chwalisz - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Ann Clements - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Harold Coggins - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Susan Coles - Dancer

David Collins - Actor

Juli Collins - Various

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Connelly - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Gordon Connelly - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Jane Corbel - Set Designer

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Christopher Corin - Actor

Joe Couanis - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Ray Creevy - Actor

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Rob Croser - Director, Set Designer

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Adaptor

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Chris Curran - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Michael Dare - Actor

Jane Davey - Dancer

Diana Davies - Various

Val Davies - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Andrew Davis - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

Janine de Courcy - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Heather Deen - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Rowan Dennis - Musician

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Liddy Dolman - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Maxine Dunbrill - Actor

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Writer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Claire Edwards - Various

Anton Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jenni Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Salenna Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Errey - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Michael Eustice - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Philip Fabian - Actor

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Aldo Fedato - Actor, Set Designer

Terence Feely - Playwright

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Chris Fisher - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Henry Flachs - Actor

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Neila Foggo - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Connie Francis - Actor

Tony Fuller - Actor

Brian Gallagher - Actor

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Beverley George - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Helen George - Costume Designer

Vi George - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Anita Goerecke - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Goulding - Director

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Ian Gray - Actor

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Rhonda Grill - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Sharon Guthberlet - Set Designer

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Chris Harnett - Various

Sandra Harris - Actor

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Bob Harrison - Writer, Director

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Harte - Actor

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jenny Haslam - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Janet Hay - Stage Manager

Mary Hay - Actor

Garry Haylock - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor, Various

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Dick Henderson - Actor

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Hill - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Singer

Kevin Hind - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Frank Hinder - Actor

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Carys Holder - Actor

Hilda Holland - Actor

Kevin Hollister - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Jenny Holt - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Christopher Hook - Keyboardist

Louise Horne - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Deane Hutton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Andrew Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Idris Jones - Musical Director

Marcus Jones - Actor

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Richard Kayne - Composer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Bruno Knez - Producer, Lighting Designer, Director

Vally Knez - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Knott - Actor

Arthur Kober - Playwright

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Geraldine Kusk - Choreographer, Actor

Sven Kusk - Sound Designer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Neil Lawson - Actor

Rex Lawson - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Anthony Lesser - Playwright

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Shirley Leverington - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

Helen Lewis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor

Jonathan Lindsay - Set Designer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Gerald Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

Claire Liverpool - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

Christina Lovell - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Haydn Madigan - Singer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ian Maitland - Actor

Dean Malpas - Actor

Janet Manser - Dancer

Neil Marks - Actor

Louise Marquis - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

June Marriott - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

David McAvenna - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Bill McCallum - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Marcia McDonald - Actor

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Ruth McInerney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Helena McKean - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Neil Melville - Actor

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Carl Menz - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Andrew Millikan - Various

Ann Minear - Assistant Producer

Kathryn Minear - Assistant Producer

Mary-Jane Minear - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Briony Monahon - Actor

Bettina Moreton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Stella Morgan - Actor

Judy Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Bill Moss - Set and/or Property Maker

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Gail Munroe - Sound Designer, Actor

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Denise Nenke - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Peter Noblet - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Erika Noesbar - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Tina Norris - Unknown

Isabella Norton - Actor

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Brian O'Connor - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

George Oppenheimer - Playwright

Barry Orr - Actor

Helen Orr - Actor

John Oster - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Christina Page - Properties Master

Jack Palmer - Actor

Jeremy Pannell - Set and/or Property Maker

Leonie Parker - Actor

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Rebecca Parry - Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Lyn Passey - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Jill Penberthy - Actor

David Pender - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Bill Penhale - Actor

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Robert Perovan - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Mike Pitman - Actor

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Mikki Porter - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Bob Randall - Playwright

Lucy Randell - Properties Master

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Sally Reiss - Actor

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Rick Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

E Rigby - Properties Master

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Valerie Roberts - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Susan Robertson-Barreau - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Robson - Dancer

Colleen Rodger - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Malloy Rolfe - Assistant Stage Manager

Janie Rose - Actor

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

John Russo - Stage Director

Martha Ryan - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Actor

Penelope Salenna - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jenny Sallis - Stage Manager

Mark Salotti - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Leith Sargent - Various

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Patricia Scales - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Tibor Schreiner - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Judith Searnley - Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Phyl Skinner - Actor

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Paul Smyth - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Edith Sommer - Playwright

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Muriel Spark - Author

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Dean Staker - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Ann Stewart - Sound Designer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Delia Stoppard - Properties Master

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Hardy Stow - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Christopher Strain - Actor

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Jean Sudlow - Actor

Jim Sumner - Singer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Robert Sykes - Actor

Mary Tanner - Properties Master

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Lynn Teas - Actor

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Meg Thomas - Actor

Penny Thomas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Mark Thompson - Actor

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lloyd Thomson - Writer

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Toy - Adaptor

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Bronwyn Turner - Actor

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Art van der Byl - Various

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Venessa Vanzyl - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Alan Wade - Various

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Graham Walters - Various

William Walton - Composer

Lindy Washington - Actor

Susan Washington - Actor

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Helen Watson - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Morris West - Playwright

Gillian Westhorpe - Actor

Cheryl Whittle - Scenic Artist

Peter Wilkins - Director

Fred Willett - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Rory Willett - Actor

Gregory Williams - Dancer

John Williams - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Wilson - Actor

Rita Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

P.G. Wodehouse - Translator

Pat Woods - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Jane Wyly - Actor

James Yaffe - Playwright

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

The Australian Drama Festival

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 3413