Contributor Pamela Vincent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Narrator, Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrée Howard - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

John Paget - Dance Group, Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader, Composer, Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Dowey - Stage Director, Administrator

David Ellis - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Concert Master

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Lionel Lawson - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

MacDonald - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 409113