Contributor Diana Edgar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Ken Daniel - Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Stage Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Ross Anderson - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer, Dance Director

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Leslie White - Producer, Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Abbott - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Adams - Actor

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Julie Allen - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Anne Banks - Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Tony Brooks - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Mick Cannell - Various

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Sandy Clark - Producer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Ian Cocks - Various

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

John Coltrane - Composer

Jack Condous - Designer

Keith Conlon - Musician

Susan Cook - Dancer

Anthea Cornell - Various

Doug Craig - Actor

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Pat Cummins - Various

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Anne Darwent - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

George Dubowsky - Designer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Richard Flynn - Composer

César Franck - Composer

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Robert Gibbard - Various

Grant Gill - Musician

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Danny Haines - Musician

Sue Hartley - Various

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Keith Harwood - Various

Albert Havard - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Mike Johnson - Actor

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Helen Keene - Various

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Franz Liszt - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Bob Lott - Actor

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Helen Magner - Dancer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Sandy McLeay - Various

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Elaine Newton - Musician

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Gary Norman - Dancer

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

John Paisley - Various

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Douglas Roberts - Various

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Mike Rodger - Actor

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Charles Sandercock - Various

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

John Slee - Lyricist

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Jill South - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Diana Taylor - Musician

Roger Taylor - Actor

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Max Thomas - Musician

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

Roger Uffindell - Various

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Michael Walsh - Various

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Various

Julie Washington - Dancer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Writer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

David Whitford - Actor

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Ron Williams - Musician

John Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Classical Ballet Academy

SA Ballet Theatre

Identifier 430218