Contributor Ray Evans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

William Constable - Costume Designer

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

Aina Reega - Dancer

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

S. Austin - Dancer

J. Balfour - Dancer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

K. Bird - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Joan Brown - Dancer

B. Burke - Dancer

Ann Butt - Dancer

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

L. Coney - Dancer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

Odell Crowther - Dancer

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Harley Dillon - Dancer

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

John Dudley - Stage Manager

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

R. Field - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

R. Gillan - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

J. Goble - Dancer

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

L. Holmes - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

H. James - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

M. Kammer - Dancer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

J. Knight - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Alan Light - Singer

B. Little - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

David N. Martin - Presenter

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

D. McDermott - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

P. Morrison - Dancer

H. Mullins - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Rachel Neale - Singer

A. Norman - Dancer

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

L. Percy - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Joseph Post - Conductor

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

M. Pyers - Dancer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Producer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

R. Tefler - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

D. Woodards - Dancer

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

National Opera of Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Dagenham Girl Pipers

The Arts Council of Australia

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

Identifier 440297