Contributor Jessie Collins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dresser

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Joan Simpson - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Paul Limpus - Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

John Winter - Front of House, Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Henry DiRito - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438004