Contributor Clarence Hansen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator
Events

Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Auld - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Diana Levy - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Graham Smith - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Dan Scully - Musician

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Monro - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

John H Tait - Administrator

William Wittner - Orchestrator

George Yates - Special Effects

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Heather Halton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jim White - Special Effects

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Joan Boler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

W Boulton - Lighting Operator

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

John McCallum - Administrator

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 416355