Contributor Belinda Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

Walter Gore - Narrator, Dancer, Choreographer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

June Florenz - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

David Ellis - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Concert Master

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

John Dowey - Stage Director, Administrator

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Czerny - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Lionel Lawson - Violinist, Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer, Conductor

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brown - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Joyce Graham - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

Holder - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

MacDonald - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 409057