Contributor Nadia Benois
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Celia Franca - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer, Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

William Walton - Composer

John Andrewes - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Stanley Bate - Composer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Joy Camden - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Dowey - Administrator, Stage Director

Angela Dukes - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Bert Fisher - Conductor

June Florenz - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

David Martin - Dancer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer, Conductor

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Joline Wade - Dancer

Felicity Watt - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Helen Ashley - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Patricia Howell - Stage Director

Guy Johnson - Pianist

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Chris Komar - Various

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Angus Morrison - Pianist, Musical Director

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Rosemary Young - Dance Group, Dancer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

David Garnett - Author

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Ruth Glick - Administrator

David Gordon - Choreographer

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Roger Heaton - Conductor, Musical Director

Anne Horn - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Griff Owen - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Paget - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Valda Setterfield - Narrator

James Shenton - Concert Master

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Gerald Tyrwhitt-Wilson - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Identifier 409116