Contributor Frank Dougal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Frank Dougall
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

Various

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Various, Actor, Scenic Artist

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Lighting Designer, Director

Michael Heffernan - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Various, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mimi Mattin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor, Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Crompton - Costume Assistant, Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Various

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Stage Manager, Designer

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Set Designer, Various

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Properties Master, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor, Assistant Producer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Administrator, Singer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Murray George - Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Set Designer

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Writer, Director

Lyn Pike - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Helen Watson - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer, Actor, Director

Gary Bishop - Actor

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Phyllis Burford - Director, Actor

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Judy Menz - Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Assistant Producer, Properties Master, Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor, Writer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Ronald Robinson - Producer, Director, Actor, Set Designer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Susie Small - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master, Actor

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Sound Designer

John Winter - Dancer

June Ball - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Musical Arranger

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Rae Cocking - Actor, Actor and Singer

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Susan Guerin - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Noel Herriman - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Louise Marquis - Properties Master, Actor

Harold Minear - Director, Devisor, Writer

Craig Monahan - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Delise Perry - Dancer

John Schubert - Singer, Actor, Properties Master

Geoff Smith - Properties Master, Set Designer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Jean Walker - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer, Various

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Max Birch - Actor

Jan Boyle - Various, Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

Harold Coggins - Actor

Jessie Collins - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ken Daniel - Designer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Warren Durdin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Various

Robert Elliott - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lorraine Foster - Actor, Properties Master

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Leonie Graske - Actor, Various

Sue Guerin - Actor

Barbara Harding - Properties Master

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

John Hockley - Singer, Actor

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Jane Hudson - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Brenda King - Actor

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Paul Linkson - Director, Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Christina Lovell - Actor

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

Neil Marks - Actor

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

David Martyn - Various, Actor

  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Robert McCarthy - Musical Director, Actor

Suzanne McIntyre - Various, Actor

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Harry Munn - Actor

Julie Noblet - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Mike Norman - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Diane Oliver - Properties Master, Actor

Greg Parker - Choreographer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Paull - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

David Pullan - Actor

Don Quin - Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Jane Richardson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Teena Roberts - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Malloy Rolfe - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Julianne Ryan - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Penny Saunders - Actor, Properties Master

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director, Actor

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

Graham Shorne - Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Loriel Smart - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Mary Tanner - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Peter Thorpe - Actor

David Torr - Various, Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Mary of Scotland, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1976

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Rosemary Viant - Various, Actor

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Flo Watson - Actor

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master, Various

Peter Wilkins - Director, Actor

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Adams - Composer

Woody Allen - Playwright

Tony Allison - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Richard Anderson - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Len Ashby - Actor

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Penny Baker - Actor

Norman Barasch - Playwright

Ian Beatty - Actor

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Anne Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Judy Brennan - Actor

Susan Briggs - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Bromilow - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Bruce - Stage Manager

John Brunnbauer - Various

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Nona Burden - Actor

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Len Butcher - Actor

Gayle Calderwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Carson - Pianist

Frank Carter - Actor

Aaron Cartwright - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Conroy - Actor

Jillian Cook - Actor

Gaynor Cooper - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Rob Croser - Actor

Amanda Cross - Continuity

Henry Cudish - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Michael Czornij - Dancer

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Jim Daly - Actor

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Diana Davies - Various

Donald Davies - Actor

Janine de Courcy - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

John Dean - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Liddy Dolman - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Graham Dow - Actor

Robert Dow - Actor

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager

Gawain Duncan - Lighting Operator

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Wayne Eckert - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Peter Edsor - Actor

Margaret Edwards - Various

Anton Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jenni Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Barry England - Playwright

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Jenny Ewers - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Ronald E. Farrington - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Terence Feely - Playwright

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

Chris Fisher - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Bill Fleming - Various

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Ian Foster - Various

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Annabel Giles - Actor

Peter Gleeson - Actor, Various

Ken Gluche - Actor

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

W. Graham Browne - Adaptor

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Sharon Guthberlet - Set Designer

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Bill Harding - Properties Master

Lincoln Harding - Properties Master

Maxine Harding - Properties Master

Chris Harnett - Various

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Bill Hastings - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Dick Henderson - Actor

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Hill - Actor

Keith Hind - Singer

Carys Holder - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Igor Horenko - Designer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

George Kelly - Author

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Robert Kimber - Actor

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Brian Knott - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Anthony Lesser - Playwright

Paul Limpus - Designer

Jonathan Lindsay - Set Designer

Ruby Litchfield - Director

Prue Little - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

E Long - Lighting Operator

Chrissie Lovell - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Polly Low - Actor

Jeremy Lowery - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Claire MacKenzie - Actor

Haydn Madigan - Singer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Bill Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Kathy McEwen - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Mary McMahon - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Ann Minear - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Minear - Actor

Mary-Jane Minear - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Visual Director

Carroll Moore - Playwright

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Greg Morton - Dancer

Robert Muir - Stage Manager

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Toula Mulliner - Properties Master

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Peter Noblet - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Erika Noesbar - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

John Norris - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Isabella Norton - Actor

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Jane Overall - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Laural Parker - Actor

Trevor Parr - Actor

Rebecca Parry - Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Bunty Parsons - Actor

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Ann Peters - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Margaret Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Picotti - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Terry Porter - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Len Power - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Betty Quin - Vocalist

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Brian Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Various

David Roach - Actor

Valerie Roberts - Actor

Susan Robertson - Actor

Susan Robertson-Barreau - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Bill Rose - Assistant Stage Manager

Janie Rose - Actor

Keith Rosenthal - Musician

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Penelope Salenna - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Mark Salotti - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Lynda Sando - Actor

Patricia Scales - Actor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Maria Schriener - Properties Master, Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

Meg Skuce - Various

Simon Skuse - Various

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Michael Speers - Actor

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Frank Staff - Choreographer

John Stanley - Actor

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Audrie Stern - Actor

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Jim Sumner - Singer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Taylor - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Lynn Teas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gayle Tiver - Properties Master

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Alan Tuohy - Various

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Bob Vale - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Venessa Vanzyl - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Alan Wade - Various

Rory Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Various

Susan Washington - Actor

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Graham Western - Designer

Julia Whittle - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Rory Willett - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Pat Woods - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Jane Wyly - Actor

Helen Zervopoulos - Actor

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Australian Drama Festival

Resources
Identifier 404032