Contributor John Harmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Producer, Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress
Events

Actor

Dancer

Producer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Stage Director

Ida Buckley - Actor, Hair Stylist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carl Harvey - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Alex Crook - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Judy Gooden - Prompt, Production Coordinator

Shirley Hanks - Properties Master / Mistress, Prompt

Errolla Heard - Actor, Producer, Make-up Artist, Production Coordinator

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958
  • Bell, Book and Candle, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 March 1958
  • French Without Tears, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 November 1953
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953
  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Joan Johns - Actor

William Sanford - Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

James Armstrong - Actor, Set Designer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952
  • The Monkey's Paw, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1952
  • They Came to a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 September 1951
  • They Came to a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1951

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Myra Henry - Actor

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

John O'Grady - Actor

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Nicholas Perry - Actor

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Billy Star - Actor

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Clem Wright - Make-up Artist

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

David Creaghe - Actor, Business Manager

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Helen George - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Jackson - Stage Manager, Front of House

Diana Levy - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Alison Nash - Prompt, Actor

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Eric Quinn - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958
  • Bell, Book and Candle, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 March 1958

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Margaret Read - Set Designer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master, Musician

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Russell Smith - Actor

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Patrick Taylor - Actor

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Sidney Young - Actor

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Rae Armstrong - Actor

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Elizabeth Barrett - Dancer

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

Ian Bell - Actor

Jean Blamey - Actor

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Betty Brown - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • French Without Tears, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 November 1953
  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Eva Bruce - Actor

Anne Buckett - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

Margaret Cook - Actor

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mervyn Cross - Set Designer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

John Dighton - Playwright

June Dunn - Producer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Merle Eyles - Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jocie Freeman - Dancer

Donald Gardiner - Actor

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Joyce Harper - Actor

Jenny Holliday - Actor

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Noreen Jackson - Actor

Honor John - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Judith Kimber - Actor

Lesley Lawes - Producer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Hugh Lowing - Actor

Marjorie Macara - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Alleyn Martin - Actor

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Nigel McKenzie - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Harry Peate - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

J S Rendall - Administrator

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Robyn Schadel - Actor

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959
  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Caroline Steele-Scott - Dancer

Peter Sullivan - Actor

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ted Thomas - Actor

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Elizabeth Addyman - Playwright

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Jim Aitcheson - Actor

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

L. Anderson - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

James Bailey - Actor

S. Baker - Dancer

William Baker - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Peter Barton - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barton - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Barbara Bednall - Pianist

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Dorothy Bennett - Actor

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

Robin Bird - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Maureen Blomley - Actor

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

M Borodine - Composer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Len Brassington - Musician

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Julie Brokensha - Singer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

A Brunskill - Actor

Molly Bullen - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

June Burns - Properties Master / Mistress

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

A. Campbell - Dancer

Barry Campbell - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Edna Carmody - Actor

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953

Joseph Choate - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Clear - Actor

Mel Clifford - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Coburn - Actor

- Colette - Librettist

D. Collins - Dancer

Ronnie Condon - Production Coordinator

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Cook - Actor

  • The Monkey's Paw, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1952

Valma Couch - Dancer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953

Bandra Cross - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Clemence Dane - Playwright

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gary Deacon - Publicist, Actor

Heather Deen - Dancer

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Barbara Dunlop - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Colin Easterbrook - Dancer

S. Edwards - Dancer

P. Evans - Dancer

Rosemary Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

Francis Figwer - Set Designer

E. Findlay - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Ruth Galene - Choreographer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

J. Golby - Dancer

Beverley Gordon - Stage Manager

Joe Gordon - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Tony Gould - Actor

Toni Graham - Designer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Clifford Grey - Lyricist

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Mollie Griffith - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Molly Griffith - Properties Master / Mistress

P. Griffith - Dancer

Dawn Hacking - Properties Master / Mistress

C. Hambour - Dancer

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

Joy Hare - Dancer

Iris Harvey - Costume Designer

Patricia Harvey - Dancer

John Haworth - Actor

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Joseph Haydn - Composer

S. Haydon - Dancer

Douglas Hewitt - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Hugh Hunt - Director

Frank Hunter - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Hunter - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Enid Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

W W Jacobs - Playwright

  • The Monkey's Paw, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1952

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Johnston - Set Designer

Irving Johnston - Lighting Designer

Deidre Jones - Dancer

Deirdre Brock Jones - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Judith Ker - Dancer

Joyce Kerfoot - Set Designer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

M. Langman - Dancer

Ray Lawler - Actor

Margaret Lawrence - Dancer

John Longmore - Actor

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Josie Looker - Dancer

Lewis Luton - Actor

C. Mara - Dancer

Paulette Marder - Dancer

Barry Martz - Actor

  • Red Peppers, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 February 1953

Franklin Martz - Stage Manager

Leal Martz - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

M. Medlin - Dancer

Charles Merrett - Conductor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

George Midgely - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

L. Milkins - Dancer

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Joan Morgan - Playwright

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Maureen O'Regan - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

George Ogilvie - Actor

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

Noreen Perry - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Grahame Pinkstone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Judith Powell - Pianist

Phoebe Price - Producer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Kay Quartley - Dancer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Alistair Roberts - Milliner, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

B. Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

William Salmon - Designer

Pearl Sanford - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Ann Sangster - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Adele Shephard - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

John Shephard - Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Kath Smyth - Actor

  • The Secret Tent, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1958

Ray Speirs - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Costume Designer

Alan Standen - Actor

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Rex Stewart - Actor

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Roy Stewart - Actor

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Brian Sutcliffe - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

C. Sutton - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Leonard Teale - Actor

J Lee Thompson - Playwright

Andrienne Thomson - Dancer

J. Tolley - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

P. Truscott - Dancer

R. Tyler - Dancer

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

John van Druten - Playwright

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Kenneth Warren - Actor

L. Watson - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

John Whitford - Dancer

  • Sally, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 December 1952

Betty Whiting - Actor

  • Granite, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 1959

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

S. Williams - Dancer

Honor Wilson - Publicist

V. Wilson - Dancer

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist

J. Wright - Dancer

Sue Young - Front of House

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Junior Company

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Drama Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 416704