Contributor Judith Hoskin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Director, Production Supervisor

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Grant - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Concert Master, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Ms Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Jan Topham - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 416412