Contributor Miro Zloch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Producer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Producer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Choreographer, Producer, Director, Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Conductor, Musical Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

John Auld - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Frank Salter - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Frank Long - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Denise Moss - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Percy Reid - Mechanist

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ann Somers - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

David Hunt - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Playwright, Set Designer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Max Collis - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Dowey - Stage Director

Andrée Howard - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Miss Munro - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Les Watson - Properties Master

K Adams - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

K Croser - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Belinda Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

M Anderson - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Kurt Kerweg - Orchestrator

Barbara King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Des Myers - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worrall - Electrician

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 233955