Contributor Sara Luzita
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Narrator

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Ellis - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader, Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor

John Paget - Dancer, Dance Group

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Dancer, Composer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer, Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Czerny - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Guy Sheppard - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

John Dowey - Administrator

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Christine Haughton - Dancer

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Michael Hobson - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Lionel Lawson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Mary Munro - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Pianist

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Resources
Identifier 409060