Contributor Christine Mayne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Nanette Allen - Actor and Singer

Audrey Anderson - Actor and Singer

Judy Banks - Actor and Singer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor

H Birbeck - Mechanist

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Alf Broadway - Actor and Singer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Pamela Cook - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Dianne Coxon - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

Judith Elmslie - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Gillian Felstead - Dancer

Jacqueline Felstead - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Billie Fowler - Actor and Singer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Coral Francis - Dancer

Judy Francis - Dancer

Julie Gilbert - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Robyn Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Grigg - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Judith Higgins - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Dancer

George Jennings - Actor and Singer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Al Mack - Actor and Singer

Alan Mack - Actor and Singer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

J. Martin - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Denys Palmer - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Choreographer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Brenda Randall - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Cora Reynierce - Dancer

Victor Roberts - Producer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Mary-Elizabeth Rutter - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Frank Sheldon - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master / Mistress

Anne Simpson - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Annabelle Stace - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Frank S. Tait - Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mario Vecchi - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Michael Walker - Musical Director

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Ken Warne - Actor and Singer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

Audrey Parsons Dancing School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437949