Contributor Jill South
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leslie White - Dancer, Producer, Choreographer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Helen Manson - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Classical Ballet Academy

Identifier 437632