Contributor | Esther Rofe | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Date of Birth | 14 March 1904 | |
Date of Death | 26 February 2000 | |
Functions | Composer, Music Adaptor | |
Events | ||
| ||
Composer
Music Adaptor
|
||
Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
R Banks - Dancer
Serge Bousloff - Dancer
Judith Burgess - Dancer
Max Collis - Dancer
William Dargie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Helene Ffrance - Dancer
S Finlay - Dancer
Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer
J Gadsden - Dancer
L Goddard - Dancer
Joan Halliday - Dancer
S Hancock - Dancer
N Harrison - Dancer
Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer
W Hunt - Dancer
Valda Jack - Dancer
E James - Dancer
P Kennedy - Dancer
Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer
Corrie Lodders - Dancer
G Lowe - Dancer
Laurel Martyn - Dancer
A McCulloch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Winifred McDonnell - Musician, Pianist
Grace McLean - Dancer
Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Noel Murray - Dancer
Mara North - Dancer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Joan Potter - Dancer
Alfred Ross - Dancer
Martin Rubinstein - Dancer
Zell Sanders - Dancer
Robert Schumann - Composer
Leslie Sexton - Dancer
Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer
H Sincock - Dancer
K Sincock - Dancer
Fred Stenning - Stage Manager
Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer
Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator, Director
Frank Tait - Administrator, Director
John Tait - Administrator, Director
Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer
Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer
Janet Wilkie - Dancer
Pamela Wyatt - Dancer
Jean Alexander - Choreographer
Denis Arundell - Composer
Jennie Brenan - Choreographer
Nancy Brown - Actor
Edna Busse - Dancer
Rachel Cameron - Dancer
Peggy Campbell - Dancer
William P Carr - Production Coordinator
Robert Carroll - Musical Director
Eric Clapham - Conductor
John Edmund - Actor
John Faassen - Actor
Miles Ffrance - Dancer
Bruce George - Actor
Dorothy Gladstone - Choreographer
Kurt Herweg - Musical Director
Avonna James - Dancer
V James - Dancer
Y James - Dancer
Gertrude Johnson - Administrator
Anna Kemp - Actor
Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer
Ernest Leitch - Stage Manager
Laurel Mather - Actor
N Murray - Dancer
J Oberhausli - Costume Designer
J B Priestley - Playwright
Percy Reid - Mechanist
J S Rendall - Administrator
Tom Rothfield - Producer
Daphne Smith - Dancer
Dearcy Smith - Dancer
Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer
B Trunoff - Dancer
George Upward - Scenic Artist
George Upwood - Scenic Artist
Ben Worrall - Electrician
|
||
Borovansky Ballet Company
J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)
Aztec Services Pty Ltd
J. C. Williamson Modes
The Company of Six
The National Theatre Ballet School
The National Theatre Movement of Australia
|
||
Works | ||
Identifier | 233708 |
Provide feedback on Esther Rofe