Organisation Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Address Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
First Date 25 May 1948
Place of Origin Melbourne
Last Date 1974
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes A new organisation to promote the arts of music, drama and ballet in Australia was registered at the Victorian Titles Office today. It was registered with limited liability, and named Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society. Members undertake to contribute to the efforts of the society and inc
Related Organisations
Events

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The Australian Drama Company

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

The Royal Ballet

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Edouard Borovansky - Unknown, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Producer, Production Supervisor , Artistic Supervisor, Director, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

John Auld - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Eve King - Dancer, Actor

Joan Potter - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Edna Busse - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Bruno Nofri - Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Mechanist

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

June Wood - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer, Singer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Diana Levy - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Dora Minarchi - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gil Slattery - Various, Mechanist, Special Effects

Graham Smith - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Charles Hawthorne - Stage Manager

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Maria Huder - Actor and Singer, Singer

Haydn James - Chorus Master/Mistress

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Franca Nofri - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Agostino Vaccari - Prompt

Manno Wolff-Ferrari - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Playwright, Choreographer, Creator

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Carlo Briglia - Orchestral Leader

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Heather Halton - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Rina Malatrasi - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Estella Nova - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress

Augusto Romani - Actor and Singer, Singer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Ercole Sormani - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1955
  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949
  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949
  • Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Umberto Borso - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1955
  • Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
  • Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955

Babs Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Ferdinando Li Donni - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Director

George Yates - Lighting Operator, Special Effects, Various

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Elizabetta Barbato - Singer, Actor and Singer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Plinio Clabassi - Actor and Singer, Singer

Leonard Delaney - Actor and Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1955
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1955
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1955
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Giulio Mastrangelo - Actor and Singer, Singer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Kenneth Neate - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1955
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955

Augusto Pedroni - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Umberto Vedovelli - Actor and Singer, Conductor

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ottavio Ziino - Conductor

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Collis - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Enrico Formichi - Actor and Singer

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rafael Lagares - Singer, Actor and Singer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leo Piccioli - Actor and Singer, Singer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Franco Pugliese - Actor and Singer

  • Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1955
  • Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Clara Scarangella - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1955
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
  • Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
  • Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955

Enzo Titta - Singer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Gabriella Tucci - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Ben Worrall - Electrician, Lighting Designer

John Young - Actor and Singer

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

David Allen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mario Basiola - Singer

Domenico Berardinelli - Actor and Singer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Antonio Cassinelli - Singer, Actor and Singer

Salvatore Catania - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
  • Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955

Eric Clapham - Actor and Singer, Conductor

John Clement - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Aldo Ferracuti - Singer

Mercedes Fortunati - Singer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Clifford Grant - Actor and Singer

J Hall - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer, Designer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Ginetta La Bianca - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Rina Mariosa - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

John McCallum - Administrator

Alison McGuire - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949
  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

M Merrifield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Rudolfo Moraro - Actor and Singer, Singer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Afro Poli - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Danilo Vega - Singer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jim White - Special Effects

Alister Williamson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949
  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955

John Alden - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

M Anderson - Dancer

Cavell Armstrong-Poli - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Ronald Austron - Actor and Singer

Carlo Badioli - Actor and Singer

James Bailey - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

John Bailey - Dancer

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Jules Barbier - Librettist

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Helen Beinke - Singer

Danilo Belardinelli - Conductor

David Belasco - Dramaturg

Hector Berlioz - Author

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Jean Campbell - Actor and Singer

Michel Carré - Librettist

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Len Coleman - Various

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Barbara Cunningham - Costume Co-ordinator

Beth Cusky - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Germana Di Giulo - Singer

Germana Di Guilio - Actor and Singer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Dorothy Einseidel - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1955

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Ms Gay - Dancer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1949

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

David Hamilton - Dancer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1955

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Mr Havrey - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Betty Hooper - Actor and Singer

Errol Howard - Singer

Victor Hugo - Writer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949

Hugh Hunt - Director

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Mr Little - Dancer

Keith Littledd - Dancer

Martin Long - Composer

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Robin Lovejoy - Stage Director

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

John Ludbrook - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

John Luther Long - Writer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Alvino Misciano - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949

Des Myers - Dancer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor and Singer

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Gordon Petrie - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949

Miss Proud - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Malcolm Robertson - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Robert Rosen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Agnes Saunders - Singer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

  • Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955

John Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955

Kay Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

R Stewart - Lighting Designer

Targioni-Torzetti - Librettist

Brian Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955

Colin Thomas - Singer

Maree Tomasetti - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1949

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1955

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

Christine Wotton - Actor and Singer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8268