Contributor Diana Levy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Garth Welch - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Michael Somes - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Special Effects

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1957

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 416656