Contributor Ken Daniel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Susan Ward - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437741