Contributor Joyce Graeme
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dance Director, Dancer, Producer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Dance Director

Producer

Director

Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Enid Owen - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Orchestral Leader, Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Paget - Dancer, Dance Group

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Dancer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Alden - Director, Actor

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Henry Danton - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

James Mills - Actor, Producer

Max Oldaker - Actor

J Quin - Dancer

William Rees - Actor

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Shand - Actor

Marion Ward - Dancer

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

William Akers - Actor, Stage Director

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Beth Dickson - Actor, Stage Manager

John Dowey - Administrator, Stage Director

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

A Finch - Dancer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Ronald Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

R. Haddock - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker

Barbara King - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Adrian McLennan - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Huia Munro - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Hal Rogers - Actor

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Maurice Sullivan - Set Designer, Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Nadine Baylis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Carl Czerny - Composer

M Davis - Dancer

Harry Dearth - Director

Harley Dillon - Actor

David Ellis - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Producer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Orchestrator, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Lionel Lawson - Violinist, Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Dancer, Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Joan Osborne - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator

Francis Poulenc - Conductor, Composer

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

John Armstrong - Designer

Richard Arnell - Orchestrator

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William P. Carr - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Max Collis - Dancer

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Crickmay - Photographer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Elsie Dayne - Actor

Halinka De Tarczynska - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

John Dudley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

David Ellenberg - Orchestral Leader

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Owen Evans - Actor

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

F Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Kathleen Goodall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Stefan Haag - Actor and Singer, Producer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Iris Hart - Actor

Lois Hawker - Actor

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Gustav Holst - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Eleanor Houston - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Actor

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Laurie Lott - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

MacDonald - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

David N. Martin - Producer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Michael Millan - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Cyril Preedy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

P Proud - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Rowell - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Dr R. Schildberger - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Franz Schubert - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Mlle Selman - Dancer

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

J Smith - Dancer

June Staude - Actor

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

M Ward - Dancer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Morris Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

June Wood - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

John Alden Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

National Ballet Company

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The National Theatre Opera Company

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 409058